College of Engineering and Computer Science


Featured Graduates

 
Doctor of Philosophy
Abdulrahman Khalid Alnaim
Ahmed M. Alwakeel
Kristina Francke
Aritra Ghosh
Feng Liu
Bishow N. Shaha
Mazhar Sher
Master of Science
Jorge Alejandro Agnese
Shayan S. Ahmad
Diego Aires
Whitney Angelica Johanna Andrews
Julian David Antolinez
Taraneh Ardalan
Ahmed Awada
Sanjoy Barman
Daniel J. Bereznyi
Ricardo Boodram
Adam C. Cankaya
Arturo Carcamo
Dennis Carroll
Stephen Michael Castillo
Andrew Cherisol
Anusha Chowdhury
Jillian Anita Churik
Richard J. Cook
Zachary Scott Davis
Michael William DeBlasio II
David Dorneau
David A. Dunleavy
Spencer Griffith Ellis
Muhammad Fazal Ul Jawad
Ryan W. Ferry
Ian D.C. Gaudet
Robert E. Gerdung
Panagiota Goulianou
Cameron Matthew Hernandez
Michael A. Hlinka
Vinh Xuan Huynh
Shazia Ilyas
Jammy Jean
Malia Elise Kency
Lars Koester
Brian D. Lee
Daniel Livingston
Cynthia M. Maltese
Caner Mutlu
Slater Kristian Nowers
Eric Joseph Oster
Sagar N. Parsana
Guangfeng Peng
Nicole Kent Perry
Nicholas Ryan Petrozzi
Miguel Alessandro Potolicchio Mannello
Sharmily Rahman
Ernesto D. Rivero Verano
Gerardo Rojas
Julio A. Sanchez
Mark William Smith
Tyler Dustin Smith
Mojibade Olasubomi Solarin
Marco Vittorio Tacca
Jose D. Toledo
Sumit Vashishtha
Joshua S. Villafane
Maxwell Edward Walker
Bachelor of General Studies
Robert J. Burns
Laura Massiel Cruz
John Albert Gareau
Chowdhury Saif Jawaad
Alexandre Landry
Pius Dominic Okon
Jian Wen Ye
Bachelor of Science
Jacob Asofsky**
Samuel Avrahami**
Pedro S. Barroso
Lance Blair*
Allain Dominique Borno
Joseph M. Burton
Nikolas Leandro Bussey**
Daniel J. Caballero**
Jeff D. Campbell*
Burak Carkci
Victor Camargo Carvalho
Stephanny J. Cocconcelli***
Nicolas B. De Rogatis
Phillip Deng
Doumy Dumesle
Jordan Echevarria
Ayah Elshaikh*
Daniel W. Escalante**
Grant C. Espanet
Lorenzo Estrada
Seth Dean Fortinsky**
Daniel F. Franquiz
Sharon Freystaetter**
Joseph W. Guadagnino
Aaron Haim***
Lorainda Hickson-Weekes
Jasmin Evette Hinton
Valmer Talis Huhn**
Shahrine Islam
Corey Mervel Jones
Rick S. Joseph
Ryan D. Joslin
Brittany J. Kerr
Matthew M. Kohlmann
Joan La Rosa Ferre*
Charalampos Lazarou*
Richmond Liang*
Danailys Lorenzo
Rolando E. Matus*
Evander Mendonca
Jessica E. Monteiro
Bea Isobelle D. Montilla*
Alejandro Miguel Moracen**
Mauricio Debize Mendes De Moraes***
Isaack Morales*
Destiny Lanh Nguyen*
Jon B. Paricien
Audley Petion
Eric de Souza Piasentin***
Mark David Rothberg
Martin Rysan
Mohammed Saad
Saad Saeed*
Andre Sperandio Santos
Jordan Shepardson**
Connor C. Smoak
Wayne Marquis Solomon
Emmanuel A. Sowunmi
Aleem Sultan***
Taylor R. Tanksley
Jenna Marie Voutsinas
Juliana R. Wandell**
Christopher G. Yee
Rong Zheng**
Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Farah T. Al Fozaie
Mohammad Bader Alkhalaf
Maximo Bravo
Trevor Ryan Buys
Juan Sebastian Camacho
Brandon T. Caniff*
Joshua Daniel Carter
Daniel Carvajal Jr.
Andrew Forbes Codd
Audra L. Droginske
Nicholas Michael Hahn
Alexander Rush Hintze**
Nicole K. Mancini
Craig A. Matthews
Steven Nathaniel Monte
Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering
Abraham I. Adasah
Paul Hunter Birns***
Lance Blair*
Nikolas Leandro Bussey**
Daniel J. Caballero**
Stephanny J. Cocconcelli***
Allande Dumornay*
Ahsan Ali Ehani***
Ayah Elshaikh*
Aaron Haim***
Jasmin Evette Hinton
Valmer Talis Huhn**
Sha'Quana Aisha Jones
Ryan Edward Juraidini
Joan La Rosa Ferre*
David Paul Christian Patch**
Eric de Souza Piasentin***
Saad Saeed*
Jordan Shepardson**
Wayne Marquis Solomon
Jenna Marie Voutsinas
Juliana R. Wandell**
Rong Zheng**
Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Guerla Vesaika Altena
Victor F. Baldoceda**
Caleb Bien-Aime
Juan J. Bonalde
Timothy R. Byrnes
Gabriel C. Cruz
Christopher Daily
Jerome Francois
Sam Z. Grossman
Sydney Alexis Jones
Christopher J. Kintz*
Matthew L. Koven**
Alexander B. Mayorga
Daniel A. Minasi***
Cezar A. Nowakowski*
Nelson Xavier Ordonez**
Christopher Warren Romaine**
Zachary W. Sketchley***
Joshua Devonte Sojka
Max Underwood Wellnitz
Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering
Andres Esmio Lopez
Kaitlyn Danielle Luck
Zachary S. Smierciak***
Joshua J. Tronnier
Bachelor of Science in Geomatics Engineering
Shayne L. Fassler**
Tucker Vance Hindle***
Mario Arnaldo Mendoza
Joel Rodriguez**
Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Khaled W. Alkandari
Haider A. Alqazzaz
George Abraham Alvarenga
Johan A. Arrieta
Jeron E. Bornstein
Brooke Elizabeth Butterfield
Mauricio H. Cabrera
Jim V. Cazy
Jimmy Chau
Elvis F. Creese
Keith A. Daino
Marcus Davani*
Reinaldo L. Dos Santos
Luis Alfredo Escobar**
Ivan E. Escobar
John Natale Ferricane*
Daniel A. Garcia
Welton D. Golaub
Dana Gonzalez
Felipe Hsu
Donald J. Javier
Jordan Barry Karp
Asraf Khan
Jacob Steven Kupiec*
William Cole Langdon
Tuyen Ba Le
Alexander Phillip Lee*
Van K. Nguyen
Jacques Oreste
Jonathan David Oyler
Michael S. Papastavrou
Derek M. Peters
Vitor Prado Correia***
John Tyler Praleston*
Walter J. Sandoval*
James Suppe
Minh Thai**
Berman Thomas
Mark Younan
Bachelor of Science in Ocean Engineering
Frank Balestrieri
David Samuel Banister
Cameron Neil Flynn**
William D. Foster
Derek M. Hooker
Robert E. James
Jake Joers
Carlton Heastie Jones*
Remy A. Komocsin
Jacob Neil Lamoureux
Marco Sullano Leo
Joseph P. Marcheggiani
Martine Montgomery
Yun Ni
Logan Jaggard Riley*
Steven L. Roberts
Emmanuel Roig
Jesse Howard Schreck**
Eli Shoshan
Joshua A. Tashbar**
Chas Hardy Taylor
Luis Julian Velazquez
  • *Cum Laude
  • **Magna Cum Laude
  • ***Summa Cum Laude