Home / Graduate College / Current Students / Graduate Fellowship Awards

FAU Graduate College Facebook FAU Graduate College Twitter FAU Graduate College Instagram FAU Graduate College LinkedIn FAU Graduate College YouTube

777 Glades Road
SU 80, Room 101
Boca Raton, FL, 33431
(T) 561.297.3624
(F) 561.297.1212

2019-2020 Graduate Fellowship Award Recipients

Click here to see the 2018-2019 Fellowship Award Recipients.
Click here to see the 2017-2018 Fellowship Award Recipients.
Click here to see the 2016-2017 Fellowship Award Recipients.
Click here
 to see 2015-2016 Fellowship Award Recipients.
Click here
to see 2014-2015 Fellowship Award Recipients.

Presidential Fellowship


Dorothy F. Schmidt College of Arts and Letters

Gail Choate
Comparative Studies
Maha Wright
Comparative Studies
 

College of Business

Joseph Grimes
Business Administration



 

College of Education

Hannah Kammet
Exceptional Student Education

Lilia Farmanara
Counseling

Taylor Irvine
Counseling


College for Design and Social Inquiry

Yehudah Alcabes
Social Work

Ryan Lofaro
Public Administration


College of Engineering and Computer Science

Casey Den Ouden
Ocean Engineering

Yuchen Li
Mechanical Engineering

Zahra Salekshahrezaee
Computer Engineering

Christine E. Lynn College of Nursing

Frances-Ann Mateo
Nursing Practice

Olivia Stala
Nursing Practice



Charles E. Schmidt College of Science

Thomas Benitez
Mathematics

Bishal Dhakal
Mathematics

Rafael Dias
Physics

Ryan Eckert
Integrative Biology
Sharon Faur
Experimental Psychology
Rabindra Parajuli
Geosciences

Provost Fellowship

Dorothy F. Schmidt College of Arts and Letters

Joshua Amaral
Communication and Multimedia Studies

Richard Christian
Communication and Multimedia Studies

Reilly Cox
History

Reagan Dewell
Language, Linguistics, and Comparative Literature

Odra Dorante
Language, Linguistics, and Comparative Literature

Franco Jimenex
Music

Ledis Molinda
Media, Technology, and Entertainment

Christopher Moskal
English

Alyssa Prawl
English

Malik Turner
Music

Rebeka Velasova
Communication and Multimedia Studies



College of Business

Maria Lungu
Business Administration

Jerzail Martina
Accounting

Erin Stephany
Business Analytics

College for Design and Social Inquiry

Nassiba Adamaou
Social Work

Lashara Black
Social Work

Ashley Bonner
Social Work

Leneesha Nash
Social Work
 

College of Education

Gabrielle Gibson
Educational Leadership & Research Methodology

Toni Mascia
Speech Language Pathology & Audiology

Paul Massy
Curriculum and Instruction

College of Engineering and Computer Science

Mojtaba Bisheh Niasar
Computer Engineering

Spencer Ellis
Ocean Engineering

Ignacio Jimenez
Ocean Engineering

Anika Tabassum
Civil Engineering



 

Charles E. Schmidt College of Medicine

Christopher Mauer
Biomedical Science

   

Charles E. Schmidt College of Science

Natalie Faron
Environmental Science

Naomi Kronenthal
Integrative Biology

Amish Mishra
Mathematics

Cody Mott
Integrative Biology

Matthew Quinan
Marine Science and Oceanography

Schiong Song
Physics

Ethan Weber
Marine Science and Oceanography





Delores A. Auzenne Fellowship

College for Design and Social Inquiry

Karen Sweeting
Public Administration




College of Education

Brittany Stephenson
Educational Leadership & Research Methodology



 

College of Engineering and Computer Science

Cameron Hernandez
Electrical Engineering
Eric Nieves
Ocean Engineering



Charles E. Schmidt College of Science

Toluleke Famuyiwah
Integrative Biology

Danielle Ingle
Biological Sciences
Marisa Martinez
Biological Sciences

Alice Griffin AAUW Graduate Fellowship

Charles E. Schmidt College of Medicine

Gabrielle Rind
Biomedical Science
Chenchen Su
Biomedical Science



McKnight Fellowship

College of Business

Ndongo Jean-Claude
Business Administration




College of Engineering and Computer Science

Brittny Freeman
Electrical Engineering

Stevens Dormezil
Computer Science
Raul Vidal
Ocean Engineering

Newell Doctoral Fellowship

College of Education

Danna Demezier
Counselor Education
Brittany Stephenson
Educational Leadership & Research Methodology

 

Charles E. Schmidt College of Science

David Bradshaw
Integrative Biology

Toluleke Famuyiwa
Integrative Biology

Merike Lang
Experimental Psychology

Marisa Martinez
Integrative Biology







Graduate Diversity Fellowship

Dorothy F. Schmidt College of Arts and Letters

Alberto Alvarez
Media Technology and Entertainment

Shaquandra Goodman
English
Brandon Martinez
Media Technology and Entertainment

College of Business

Tiffany Ceasor
Information Technology and Management

Satu Hyvarien
Executive MBA

 

College for Design and Social Inquiry

Rocio Lopez
Social Work

 

College of Education

Danna Demezier
Counselor Education

Alexandria Stewart
Educational Leadership & Research Methodology


Charles E. Schmidt College of Science

Kerriann Badal
Integrative Biology

Rene Miller-Xavier
Integrative Biology

Charlene Myers
Mathematics

Graduate Fellowship for Academic Excellence


Dorothy F. Schmidt College of Arts and Letters

Charlie Gleek
Comparative Studies

   

College of Engineering and Computer Science

Mohammad Uddin
Ocean Engineering




Charles E. Schmidt College of Science

Kerrian Badal
Integrative Biology

Debarshi Datta
Psychology

Charlene Korchia
Biological Sciences

Charlene Myers
Mathematics

   
 Last Modified 6/16/20