Home / Graduate College / Current Students / Graduate Fellowship Awards 2018-2019

FAU Graduate College Facebook FAU Graduate College Twitter FAU Graduate College Instagram FAU Graduate College LinkedIn FAU Graduate College YouTube

777 Glades Road
SU 80, Room 101
Boca Raton, FL, 33431
(T) 561.297.3624
(F) 561.297.1212

2018-2019 Graduate Fellowship Award Recipients

Click here to go back.

Presidential Fellowship


Dorothy F. Schmidt College of Arts and Letters

Alberto Alvarez Arias
Media, Technology, and Entertainment

Aubrey E. Elson
Theatre

Caroline S. Hurst
Theatre
Stephen A. McGeary
Comparative Studies

Thomas M. Prater
Comparative Studies

Katherine E. Prock
Studio Fine Arts


College of Business

Artem Malinin
Business Administration

Lin Wang
Business Administration

 

College of Education

Lazaro Camacho
Educational Leadership and Research Methodology

Joshua A. Katz
Counseling

Susanna M. Launder
Exceptional Student Education



Kaitlin N. Salzman
Curriculum and Instruction

Dominique Smart
Educational Leadership and Research Methodology

 

College for Design and Social Inquiry

Albena Dzhurova
Public Administration

Rocio Lopez
Social Work

Andrea D. Ramos
Public Administration

Bridget C. Schneiderman
Social Work

   

College of Engineering and Computer Science

Prakash A. Arvan
Ocean Engineering

Ranjoy Barua
Mechanical Engineering

Murtadha D. Hssayeni
Computer Engineering

Stepan Mazokha
Computer Science

Nataliia Neshenko
Computer Science

Enze Qian
Mechanical Engineering

Tuan N. Vo
Electrical Engineering

   

Christine E. Lynn College of Nursing

Marie T. Adonis-Rizzo
Nursing

Cassandre V. Horne
Nursing

Kathleen Muniz
Nursing

Mary K K. Sodders
Nursing Practice

Dana Williams
Nursing Practice

 

Charles E. Schmidt College of Science

Daniele Alempijevic
Integrative Biology

David Brodylo
Geosciences

Noah M. Corbett
Mathematics

Andres E. Garzon-Oechsle
Geosciences

Mehbub R. Khan
Physics

Siera Martinez
Integrative Biology

Richard Matic
Experimental Psychology

Leila Mirsaleh Kohan
Mathematics

Youngseon Shin
Complex Systems and Brain Sciences

Provost Fellowship

Dorothy F. Schmidt College of Arts and Letters

Irina I. Antsiferova
Music

Brian C. Cox
Theatre

Analiz Faife Casas
Language, Linguistics, and Comparative Literature

Kelly M. Fraidenburg
Sociology

Ivy T. Gilbert
Language, Linguistics, and Comparative Literature

Maria C. Giraldo
History

Shaquandra T. Goodman
English

Matthew Hawkins
Creative Writing

Indya Jackson
Theatre

Tana Le
Communication

Anna A. Maldonado
Political Science

Christian M. Mouisset
Theatre

Kaila J. Rutherford
Studio Fine Arts

Rebecca Seide
Political Science

Danielle A. Simon
Anthropology

Sergey Skobin
Music

Elena A. Steinhaus
Women, Gender, and Sexuality Studies

Lucas C. Townsend
English

Emily E. Utz
Language, Linguistics, and Comparative Literature

Cheryl R. Wollner
Creative Writing

 

College of Business

Esteban E. Cardenas
Economics

Hussein N. Dawad
Health Administration

Courtney R. King
Accounting

Sarrhay G. Louis
Information Technology and Management

Pedro d. Monteiro
Business Administration

Victor H. Oliveira Silva
Accounting

Stephanie J. Rogers
Accounting

Shahryar Sayadian
Information Technology and Management

Gioia C. Simone
Taxation

Brianna M. Taggart
Health Administration

   

College for Design and Social Inquiry

Caralin C. Branscum
Criminology and Criminal Justice

Jesse D. Dove
Criminology and Criminal Justice

Lentzy Jean-Louis
Urban and Regional Planning

Dre Johnson

Social Work
Drew A. Ohleyer
Social Work

Olga L. Ordonez
Social Work

Ananda L. Waddell Nelson
Social Work

   

College of Education

Catherine Aroca
Educational Leadership and Research Methodology

Shanett L. Dean
Curriculum and Instruction

Denise J. Dowdie
Exceptional Student Education

Jacqueline M. Wood
Exceptional Student Education

   

College of Engineering and Computer Science

Mostapha Al-Saidi
Mechanical Engineering

Broc D. Dunlap
Ocean Engineering

Alexander J. Gonzalez
Ocean Engineering

Shazia Ilyas
Bioengineering

Nicole R. Swanteson
Civil Engineering

 

Charles E. Schmidt College of Medicine

Gilliann D. Minviel
Biomedical Science

   

Christine E. Lynn College of Nursing

Marlee P. Fergile
Nursing Practice

Breanne R. Levarity
Nursing

Judith Sainvil
Nursing Practice

Charles E. Schmidt College of Science

Tynon C. Briggs
Geosciences

Nicholas C. Brown
Geosciences

Danielle K. Drumheller
Environmental Science

Amanda C. Gaudree
Experimental Psychology

Madeleine E. Hagood
Integrative Biology

Andrea V. Hernandez Prado
Biological Sciences

Jeffrey S. Herr
Environmental Science

Timothy E. Johnson
Environmental Science

Charlene S. Korchia
Biological Sciences

Ambegoda Liyana Y. Liyanage
Mathematics

Joseph C. McKinley
Physics

Tran T. Ngo
Mathematics

Ivana J. Serra
Environmental Science

Erin N. Shilling
Marine Science and Oceanography

Hongwei Tan
Physics

Michael A. Teti
Complex Systems and Brain Sciences

Michelle K. Tulloch
Experimental Psychology

 

Delores A. Auzenne Fellowship

Dorothy F. Schmidt College of Arts and Letters

Damara C. Martin
Comparative Studies

   

College of Education

Malissa Sanon
Educational Leadership and Research Methodology

Tiffany E. Vastardis
Counseling

 

Charles E. Schmidt College of Science

Jessene M. Aquino-Thomas
Integrative Biology

Karim K. Dawkins
Integrative Biology

Toluleke O. Famuyiwa
Integrative Biology

Andrea V. Hernandez Prado
Biological Sciences

Charlene A. Myers
Mathematics

 

Alice Griffin AAUW Graduate Fellowship


College for Design and Social Inquiry

Stephanie A. Keiper
Nonprofit Management

   


Charles E. Schmidt College of Science

Andrea V. Hernandez Prado
Biological Sciences

   

McKnight Fellowship

College of Education

Deborah K. McEwan
Curriculum and Instruction

   

College of Engineering and Computer Science

Stevens Dormezil
Computer Science

Brittny G. Freeman
Electrical Engineering

Raul Vidal
Ocean Engineering

Charles E. Schmidt College of Science

Danielle N. Ingle
Integrative Biology

   

Newell Doctoral Fellowship

College of Education

Malissa Sanon
Educational Leadership and Research Methodology

Tiffany E. Vastardis
Counseling

 

Charles E. Schmidt College of Science

Jessene M. Aquino-Thomas
Integrative Biology

Toluleke O. Famuyiwa
Integrative Biology

Sarah L. Hoffmann
Integrative Biology

Graduate Diversity Fellowship

Dorothy F. Schmidt College of Arts and Letters

Ana-Christina Acosta
Comparative Studies

   

College of Business

Briana Sanchez
Business Administration

Miranda E. Schumes
Business Administration

 

College of Education

Shernette D. Dunn
Educational Leadership and Research Methodology

Iris L. Minor
Curriculum and Instruction

Tiffany E. Vastardis
Counseling

Charles E. Schmidt College of Science

Toluleke O. Famuyiwa
Integrative Biology

Catherine F. Lo
Marine Science and Oceanography

Alexandra A. Lolavar
Integrative Biology

Marisa T. Martinez
Integrative Biology

Charlene A. Myers
Mathematics

 

Graduate Fellowship for Academic Excellence


Dorothy F. Schmidt College of Arts and Letters

Priscilla Renta
Comparative Studies

   

College of Business

Miranda E. Schumes
Business Administration

   

College of Education

Tiffany E. Vastardis
Counseling

   

College for Design and Social Inquiry

Haidee Cano
Social Work

   

Charles E. Schmidt College of Science

Daniele Alempijevic
Integrative Biology

Fernanda P. Arruda
Experimental Psychology

David J. Bradshaw
Integrative Biology

Sarah L. Hoffmann
Integrative Biology

   
 Last Modified 2/24/20