Service Cord Recipients

  • Kathy Altidor 
  • Jeanelle Angus (Jupiter)
  • Joelishia Banfield
  • Angela Bernardo
  • Lelis Berovides (Broward)
  • Rachel Berrie
  • Renzo Broggi
  • Genesis Marie Buendia (Jupiter)
  • Christina Bukata (Jupiter)
  • Wen-Chung Cheng
  • Bryanna Connor
  • Kaitlyn Desmond
  • Raven Doyle
  • Cassandra Duden
  • Nathaly Gallego
  • Brando Grant
  • Jerry Harrington
  • Kara Harris
  • Rachel James (Broward)
  • Andrea Kennedy
  • Vickie Melus
  • Dakota Merchant
  • Kelly Murillo
  • Lismary Real
  • Dawit Rumicha
  • Melany Santana
  • Chenchen Su (Jupiter)
  • Selene Vazquez (Jupiter)

Certified Student Leader Graduates

  • Joanna Bejarano
  • Harsh Goli 
  • Joseph Kass (Jupiter)
  • Vickie Melus
  • Luis Rivero (Jupiter)
  • Carolina Robayo
  • Thereza Rodrigues
  • John Scurto
  • Salim Seini Yaye
  • Brianna Villegas Vindiola

Service Cord Recipients

  • Laura Arango
  • Alexander Moldenhauer
  • Katherine Suero
  • Nina Fersten
  • Brian Sturgess
  • Kelsey Smith
  • Frederica Derisma
  • Stacey Beals
  • Daniela Gamba
  • Nancy Denis
  • Christian Curry
  • Lule Malo
  • Jennifer Kinnaman
  • Jana Kepley
  • Marie Justama
  • Anthony Nguyen
  • Natalie Nieves
  • Edwige Baptiste
  • Brooke Bitton
  • Adriana Bautista
  • Jaclyn Bertorelli
  • Kelsey Doyle

Certified Student Leader Graduates

  • Kathryn Edmunds
  • Shenai Lawrence
  • Nekeida Lemond
  • Fakaira Gabriel
  • Catherine Aroca
  • Tevin Ali
  • Jeanelle Angus (Jupiter)
  • Nicole McRostie (Jupiter)
  • Lydia Albert (Jupiter)
  • Mariah Calubag (Jupiter)
  • Mary McMillan (Jupiter)

Service Cord Recipients

  • Allison Travis
  • Dakota Eads
  • Jennifer Garcia
  • Maresa Folds
  • Michael Teti
  • Cynthia Scott
  • Marisol Lozada
  • Nigel Johnson
  • Shayonte Hodge
  • Savannah Carey
  • Kamela Sanichara
  • Justin Cooke
  • Nancy Sidham
  • Dubreuil Xiomara

 

Service Cord Recipients

  • Pedro Amirato
  • Eve Coke
  • Melinda Majava
  • Christine Schmit
  • Melissa Urquiola
  • Chris Ferreira
  • Jordan Batt
  • Brandon Bradshaw
  • Dana Callahan
  • Amelia Cephas
  • Akeem Edwards
  • Shannon Fraser
  • Yasmin Gorzoni
  • Jennifer Hernandez
  • Danick Joseph
  • Daniella Josma
  • Joshua Katz
  • Natalie Kingery
  • Yoldine Marcelon
  • Mckenzie Merritt
  • Jana Olivova
  • Christi Parsons
  • Ashley Plunk
  • Masbelis Salah
  • Jessica Weinstein

Certified Student Leader Graduates

  • Laura Gomez
  • Nora Douglas
  • Alyssa Nutter
  • Naman Shah (Jupiter)
  • Sara Thomas (Jupiter)

Emerging Leader

  • Jessica Wilkerson

Visionary Leader

  • Naman Shah

Active Leader

  • Karla Armstrong

Community Partner of the Year

  • Big Dog Ranch Rescue

Academic Service-Learning Honor

  • Samantha Gentile-Orozco
  • Dr. Jane Caputi
  • Mike Giallombardo
  • Major Hillabrandt
  • Mr. Tyler
Faculty Change Agent of the Year
  • Dr. Deborah L. Floyd

Student Change Agent of the Year

  • Kristi Peterson
  • Trevor Lewis
  • Cynthia Maceda

Service Cord Recipients

  • Andrea Angel
  • Evan Clark
  • Emmanuella Isaac
  • Wista Sulfa
  • Shiva Orcel
  • Tevin Johnson
  • Veronica Aldous
  • Nicholas Blume
  • Jared Nadel
  • Raisa Raymee
  • Vanessa Castillo
  • Gabriela Sanchez Geldres
  • Michelle Shanefield
  • Strattene Palmer
  • Poliana Campos
  • Mohamed Sabahi

Certified Student Leader Graduates

  • Trevor Davis
  • Alexander Adams
  • Nadine Alonso
  • David Durosier
  • Janna Kepley
  • Jacob Sherbondy
  • Liberty Boyd (Jupiter)
  • Allison Waldmann (Jupiter)
  • Cory Pisarra (Jupiter)
  • Daniel Skaf (Jupiter)
  • Christopher Olbrych (Jupiter)
  • Hannah Paperno (Jupiter)
  • Selene Vazquez (Jupiter)
  • Benjamin Paley (Jupiter)
  • Euda Fils (Jupiter)
  • Gabriella Fontinelle (Jupiter)

Thank you to all the students who provided service to FAU and the community in 2014-2015. The individuals and organizations listed below were recognized for their exceptional service at the 2015 Service Recognition Reception held on April 13, 2015. Congratulations to them!

WCSLCR Service Award Recipients
Andrew Boe
Mireya Medina-Silvagnoli

SAVI Service Award Recipients
Caroline Bailey
Alisha Goldberg
Keeley Golden
Renee Graham
Karen Hernandez

Academic Service-Learning Faculty Recognition Recipient
Dr. Dennis Palkon

Community Partner Award Recipient
In Jacob's Shoes

 

Thank you to all the students who provided service to FAU and the community in 2013-2014. The individuals and organizations listed below were recognized for their exceptional service at the 2014 Service Recognition Brunch held on April 11, 2014. Congratulations to them!

WCSLCR Service Award Nominees
Nicholas Blume
Tathia MomPremier

SAVI Service Award Recipients
Thomas Burgess
Hannia Calixte
Natalia Nieves
Christine Petit-Frere
Stephanie Plata
Rachel Turn

 

Thank you to all the students who provided service to FAU and the community in 2012-2013. The individuals and organizations listed below were recognized for their exceptional service at the 2013 Service Recognition Brunch held on April 19, 2013. Congratulations to them!

WCSLCR Service Award
Christina Zarrilli

2013 SAVI Service Awards
Gerline Christophe
Calvin Jones
Kristina Miller
Christine Petit-Frere

 

 

Thank you to all the students who provided service to FAU and the community in 2011-2012. The individuals and organizations listed below were recognized for their exceptional service at the 2012 vOWLnteer Recognition Reception held on April 20, 2012. Congratulations to them!

WCSLCR Service Award
Joshua Scholl

2012 SAVI Service Awards
Patricio Coicou
Brandi Falzone
Megan Geiger
Jonathan George
Cynthia Maceda
Kenntavious Peterkin
Yariel Quiros
Tasha Wright

Outstanding Student Organizations
Phi Beta Sigma - Boca Raton Campus
Florida Atlantic Planning Society - Broward Campuses
Yanatics - Northern Campuses

AmeriCorps VISTA Service Award
Maggie Wilson

 Last Modified 6/1/17