CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION SPRING 2020 GRADUATES

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION SPRING 2020 GRADUATES

"Education is the most powerful weapon which you can use to change the world."

– Nelson Mandela

Congratulations! Although these times are challenging, your accomplishments are substantial and merit celebration. On behalf of the faculty and staff of the College of Education, we recognize your accomplishments and your limitless future. You have achieved something important and meaningful for you, your family, and our community. We look forward to all the good you will do as a professional.
Again, congratulations!

Dr. Stephen Silverman
Dean, College of Education

Doctor of Philosohpy

Mary Albritton

Mary Albritton

PHD Educational Leadership

Kathryn Bosso

Kathryn Bosso

PHD Counseling

Helen Breitkreuz

Helen Breitkreuz

PHD Curriculum and Instruction

Quigqing Chui

Quigqing Chui

PHD Educational Leadership

Specialist in Education

Joanna Borg

Joanna Borg

EDS Counselor Education

Sara Echeverri

Sara Echeverri

EDS Counselor Education

Shamarli Johnson

Shamarli Johnson

EDS Educational Leadership

Linda Lopez

Linda Lopez

EDS Educational Leadership

Marci Maher

Marci Maher

EDS Counselor Education

Keely Turczyn

Keely Turczyn

EDS Counselor Education

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION SPRING 2020 GRADUATES

Masters of Education

Hyeon Jeong Ahn

Hyeon Jeong Ahn

MED Elementary Education

Marvin Alfaro

Marvin Alfaro

MED Secondary Educ plus Cert

Chelsea Amiel

Chelsea Amiel

MED Elementary Education

Catherine Aroca

Catherine Aroca

MED Educational Leadership

Eligia Aviles

Eligia Aviles

MED Counselor Education

Jennifer Axe

Jennifer Axe

MED Curriculum and Instruction

Michelle Ayubi

Michelle Ayubi

MED Counselor Education

Samantha Ball

Samantha Ball

MED Counselor Education

Shinnomon Bartley

Shinnomon Bartley

MED Educational Leadership

John Bell

John Bell

MED Environmental Education

Krystal-Ann Bell

Krystal-Ann Bell

MED Curriculum and Instruction

Elizabeth Brooks

Elizabeth Brooks

MED Educational Leadership

Ruthanna Bruce

Ruthanna Bruce

MED Counselor Education

Ta'keirra Butts

Ta'keirra Butts

MED Educational Leadership

Jenna Clark

Jenna Clark

MED Educational Leadership

Denise D'Augelli (Henn)

Denise D'Augelli (Henn)

MED Educational Leadership

Lyndsey DiPierro

Lyndsey DiPierro

MED Educational Leadership

Renee DiSalvo

Renee DiSalvo

MED Educational Leadership

Samantha Dupuy

Samantha Dupuy

MED Educational Leadership

Loren Eures

Loren Eures

MED Counselor Education

Kaitlyn Fallik

Kaitlyn Fallik

MED Educational Leadership

Jacqueline Ferrante

Jacqueline Ferrante

MED Reading Education

Kristina Fleming

Kristina Fleming

MED Educational Leadership

Berlange Gallimor

Berlange Gallimor

MED Educational Leadership

Javier Garcia

Javier Garcia

MED Educational Leadership

Brian Glassman

Brian Glassman

MED Educational Leadership

Timoy Graham

Timoy Graham

MED Educational Leadership

Roxanne Green Reid

Roxanne Green Reid

MED Educational Leadership

Alexys Guerra

Alexys Guerra

MED Counselor Education

Caitlin Hall

Caitlin Hall

MED Educational Leadership

Nadine Henderson

Nadine Henderson

MED Counselor Education

Ashley Hollar-Girouard

Ashley Hollar-Girouard

MED Curriculum and Instruction

Lisa Innerst

Lisa Innerst

MED Educational Leadership

Anquanita Johnson

Anquanita Johnson

MED Educational Leadership

Crystal Kirshner

Crystal Kirshner

MED Counselor Education

Richard Lampe

Richard Lampe

MED Educational Leadership

Dona Leith

Dona Leith

MED Counselor Education

Tamara Licavoli

Tamara Licavoli

MED Educational Leadership

Eric Linero

Eric Linero

MED Educational Leadership

Nancy Loza

Nancy Loza

MED Counselor Education

Ian Mainwaring

Ian Mainwaring

MED Educational Leadership

Doren-Elyse Marquit

Doren-Elyse Marquit

MED Counselor Education

Anthony Martin

Anthony Martin

MED Secondary Educ plus Cert

Samantha Martin

Samantha Martin

MED Elementary Education

Madison Mccoy

Madison Mccoy

MED Counselor Education

Edwin Meagher

Edwin Meagher

MED Educational Leadership

Monica Miranda

Monica Miranda

MED Educational Leadership

Kimberly Montalvo

Kimberly Montalvo

MED Educational Leadership

Aaron Montgomery

Aaron Montgomery

MED Counselor Education

Ken You Morisseau

Ken You Morisseau

MED Educational Leadership

Yamiley Nestor

Yamiley Nestor

MED Educational Leadership

Danielle Panariello

Danielle Panariello

MED Counselor Education

Brittany Parrilla

Brittany Parrilla

MED Elementary Education

Darren Pikul

Darren Pikul

MED Educational Leadership

Gina Pineda

Gina Pineda

MED Educational Leadership

Michael Porter

Michael Porter

MED Secondary Educ plus Cert

Kari Rankine

Kari Rankine

MED Counselor Education

Orville Reynolds

Orville Reynolds

MED Educational Leadership

Tia Robinson

Tia Robinson

MED Curriculum and Instruction

Matthew Silvestri

Matthew Silvestri

MED Secondary Educ plus Cert

Kayla Slocum

Kayla Slocum

MED Counselor Education

Joseph Speicher

Joseph Speicher

MED Secondary Educ plus Cert

Alexandria Stewart

Alexandria Stewart

MED Educational Leadership

Lorna Sylvestre

Lorna Sylvestre

MED Educational Leadership

Gabriella Tabib

Gabriella Tabib

MED Counselor Education

Claudene Talbott

Claudene Talbott

MED Counselor Education

Benjamin Taratuta

Benjamin Taratuta

MED Counselor Education

Amy Timmerman

Amy Timmerman

MED Educational Leadership

Amanda Torres

Amanda Torres

MED Educational Leadership

Nhi Truong

Nhi Truong

MED Educational Leadership

Amanda Vanvoorhies

Amanda Vanvoorhies

MED Counselor Education

Amy Volpe

Amy Volpe

MED Curriculum and Instruction

Savannah Wilkerson

Savannah Wilkerson

MED Educational Leadership

Brooke Zalis

Brooke Zalis

MED Counselor Education

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION SPRING 2020 GRADUATES

Bachelor Degrees

Alissa Abell

Alissa Abell

Magna Cum Laude
BAE Elementary Education

Micaela Aguirre

Micaela Aguirre

Magna Cum Laude
BECE Early Care and Education

Adriana Arevalo Del Rio

Adriana Arevalo Del Rio

Summa Cum Laude
BAE Elementary Education

Jessica Armstrong

Jessica Armstrong

BAE Exc Std Edu: ESOL Endrsmt

Shelby Aubrey

Shelby Aubrey

Magna Cum Laude
BGS General Studies

Samantha Barbosa

Samantha Barbosa

Summa Cum Laude
BAE Elementary Education

Mackenzie Bauer

Mackenzie Bauer

BAE Exc Std Edu- ESOL Endrsmt

Carreisha Bell

Carreisha Bell

BECE Early Care and Education

Cassidy Brant

Cassidy Brant

BA Elementary Education

Mariashley Brevil

Mariashley Brevil

Cum Laude
BECE Early Care and Education

Barbara Burgess

Barbara Burgess

Summa Cum Laude
BGS General Studies

John Carney

John Carney

BAE Exc Std Edu: ESOL Endrsmt

Alex Celis

Alex Celis

BA Mathematics Education

Dayna Chadick

Dayna Chadick

BGS General Studies

Yoke Ling Chia

Yoke Ling Chia

Summa Cum Laude
BECE Early Care and Education

Betania Corra

Betania Corra

Summa Cum Laude
BA English Education

Jesse Crespo

Jesse Crespo

Magna Cum Laude
BA Elementary Education

Samantha Cruz

Samantha Cruz

BA Except Stu Ed: ESOL Endrsmt

Rosana Cruz-Lopez

Rosana Cruz-Lopez

Magna Cum Laude
BAE Elementary Education

Stephanie Darby

Stephanie Darby

BA Elementary Education

Karina Denion

Karina Denion

Cum Laude
BECE Early Care and Education

Erin Dewey

Erin Dewey

BAE Exc Std Edu- ESOL Endrsmt

Blake Dirienzio

Blake Dirienzio

BAE Social Science Education

Kaitlyn Docekal

Kaitlyn Docekal

Summa Cum Laude
BAE Elementary Education

Vraanica Dolphin

Vraanica Dolphin

BECE Early Care and Education

Katherine Donney

Katherine Donney

BGS General Studies

Alexis Dorrell

Alexis Dorrell

BGS General Studies

Prisca Dumornay

Prisca Dumornay

BGS General Studies

Sharrol Elliott

Sharrol Elliott

BGS General Studies

Valentin Farronai Lujan

Valentin Farronai Lujan

BA Except Stu Ed: ESOL Endrsmt

Briana Ferrara

Briana Ferrara

Magna Cum Laude
BAE Elementary Education

Zachary Flynn

Zachary Flynn

Magna Cum Laude
BAE Elementary Education

Victoria Forberger

Victoria Forberger

BA Elementary Education

Laura Fredrickson

Laura Fredrickson

Cum Laude
BECE Early Care and Education

Claudia Garcia

Claudia Garcia

BGS General Studies

Cristina Garcia

Cristina Garcia

BGS General Studies

Rebecca Gaylord

Rebecca Gaylord

Magna Cum Laude
BAE Elementary Education

Deborah Gibbs

Deborah Gibbs

Magna Cum Laude
BAE Elementary Education

Lisandra Gonzalez

Lisandra Gonzalez

Magna Cum Laude
BAE Social Science Education

Maira Gonzalez

Maira Gonzalez

BECE Early Care and Education

Megan Gonzalez

Megan Gonzalez

Magna Cum Laude
BA English Education

Stiffanie Gordon

Stiffanie Gordon

Cum Laude
BGS General Studies

Kierra Greene

Kierra Greene

BAE English Education

Sydney Hafen

Sydney Hafen

Magna Cum Laude
BAE Elementary Education

Danyae Hamilton

Danyae Hamilton

Cum Laude
BGS General Studies

Alexis Hardee

Alexis Hardee

Cum Laude
BAE Elementary Education

Desiree Harris

Desiree Harris

BGS General Studies

Calonda Harvey

Calonda Harvey

Cum Laude
BAE Elementary Education

Nicole Hegedus

Nicole Hegedus

Cum Laude
BAE Elementary Education

Tahja Heron

Tahja Heron

BGS General Studies

Lori Hile

Lori Hile

BA Elementary Education

Lauren Hofmann

Lauren Hofmann

Cum Laude
BAE Elementary Education

Kristin Holden

Kristin Holden

Magna Cum Laude
BGS General Studies

Danielle Jacobs

Danielle Jacobs

Cum Laude
BGS General Studies

Veronica Jaramillo

Veronica Jaramillo

BECE Early Care and Education

Clairecina Jean-Noel

Clairecina Jean-Noel

Summa Cum Laude
BAE Elementary Education

Jazmin Jimenez

Jazmin Jimenez

Magna Cum Laude
BA Elementary Education

Jessica Johnson

Jessica Johnson

Magna Cum Laude
BA English Education

Carmella Keim

Carmella Keim

BAE Elementary Education

Gina Keleman

Gina Keleman

BAE Elementary Education

Kayla Kelley

Kayla Kelley

Cum Laude
BAE Elementary Education

Sydney Kenney

Sydney Kenney

BGS General Studies

Danielle Kline

Danielle Kline

Magna Cum Laude
BA Elementary Education

Serena Kron

Serena Kron

Magna Cum Laude
BA Except Stu Ed: ESOL Endrsmt

Jenna Krukowski Lamont

Jenna Krukowski Lamont

Magna Cum Laude
BAE Elementary Education

Alexandra Kulics

Alexandra Kulics

Summa Cum Laude
BA Except Stu Ed: ESOL Endrsmt

Daniella Lanes

Daniella Lanes

Magna Cum Laude
BAE Elementary Education

Camryn Lang

Camryn Lang

Cum Laude
BAE Elementary Education

Shelsea Lao

Shelsea Lao

Magna Cum Laude
BA Except Stu Ed: ESOL Endrsmt

Olivia Lawson

Olivia Lawson

Magna Cum Laude
BA Elementary Education

Amy Lazo

Amy Lazo

BGS General Studies

Penny Lewis

Penny Lewis

BGS General Studies

Kayla Lipscomb

Kayla Lipscomb

BAE Elementary Education

Ernest Faye Austine Lontoc

Ernest Faye Austine Lontoc

Magna Cum Laude
BA Elementary Education

Lauren Lospalluto

Lauren Lospalluto

Cum Laude
BGS General Studies

Justin Mahani

Justin Mahani

BA Social Science Education

Melissa Maher

Melissa Maher

Summa Cum Laude
BA Elementary Education

Ashley Marcantonio

Ashley Marcantonio

Summa Cum Laude
BA Elementary Education

Shawn Marsh

Shawn Marsh

BA English Education

Kelly Mcguire

Kelly Mcguire

Summa Cum Laude
BAE Exc Std Edu- ESOL Endrsmt

Sasha Merceron

Sasha Merceron

Magna Cum Laude
BGS General Studies

Megan Michael

Megan Michael

Summa Cum Laude
BAE Elementary Education

Shanteria Mickle

Shanteria Mickle

BA Elementary Education

Sergeline Milien

Sergeline Milien

Cum Laude
BECE Early Care and Education

Almalinda Moctezuma

Almalinda Moctezuma

BECE Early Care and Education

Dakota Moreau

Dakota Moreau

BGS General Studies

Kelly Morrison

Kelly Morrison

BAE Exc Std Edu- ESOL Endrsmt

Allison O'Neill

Allison O'Neill

BAE Elementary Education

Antonia Oros

Antonia Oros

Cum Laude
BAE Elementary Education

Stephanie Paolino

Stephanie Paolino

Cum Laude
BGS General Studies

Shelby Pellett

Shelby Pellett

BAE Elementary Education

Laura Perillo

Laura Perillo

BECE Early Care and Education

Anecia Petit

Anecia Petit

BGS General Studies

Lilian Pinheiro

Lilian Pinheiro

Cum Laude
BGS General Studies

Nicole Pino

Nicole Pino

BA Except Stu Ed: ESOL Endrsmt

Taylor Postin

Taylor Postin

BGS General Studies

Janet Prendergast

Janet Prendergast

BECE Early Care and Education

Graziella Puleo

Graziella Puleo

Magna Cum Laude
BAE Exc Std Edu: ESOL Endrsmt

Frida Rafael

Frida Rafael

Cum Laude
BGS General Studies

Lisa Marie Raimone

Lisa Marie Raimone

Magna Cum Laude
BAE Exc Std Edu- ESOL Endrsmt

Ashley Rendon

Ashley Rendon

BA Elementary Education

Gabriela Rivera Ruiz

Gabriela Rivera Ruiz

Cum Laude
BA Elementary Education

Alexis Rosado

Alexis Rosado

BECE Early Care and Education

Sara Rothberg

Sara Rothberg

Cum Laude
BAE Elementary Education

Emily Sagan

Emily Sagan

Cum Laude
BAE Elementary Education

Sophia Salas

Sophia Salas

Cum Laude
BAE Elementary Education

Yariana Santiago

Yariana Santiago

Summa Cum Laude
BA Elementary Education

Rosemary Sharkey

Rosemary Sharkey

BGS General Studies

Gwen Smith

Gwen Smith

BECE Early Care and Education

Tamaria Smith

Tamaria Smith

Magna Cum Laude
BAE Exc Std Edu: ESOL Endrsmt

Gabriella Sousa

Gabriella Sousa

BA Elementary Education

Shelbi Sparks

Shelbi Sparks

Cum Laude
BA Elementary Education

Jacqueline Stark

Jacqueline Stark

Cum Laude
BAE Exc Std Edu- ESOL Endrsmt

Joshua Stewart

Joshua Stewart

BAE Elementary Education

Shane Strauss

Shane Strauss

Summa Cum Laude
BA Elementary Education

Caroline Taggart

Caroline Taggart

Magna Cum Laude
BAE Exc Std Edu: ESOL Endrsmt

Kelly Thomas

Kelly Thomas

Magna Cum Laude
BA Except Stu Ed: ESOL Endrsmt

Alicia Thompson

Alicia Thompson

Cum Laude
BECE Early Care and Education

Asia Tobin

Asia Tobin

Cum Laude
BAE Elementary Education

Mikaella Torres

Mikaella Torres

Summa Cum Laude
BGS General Studies

Skylar Voelker

Skylar Voelker

BAE Elementary Education

Rose Walker

Rose Walker

BA Elementary Education

Whitney Walker

Whitney Walker

Magna Cum Laude
BECE Early Care and Education

Clarice Wilkison

Clarice Wilkison

BECE Early Care and Education

Joshua Williams

Joshua Williams

BGS General Studies

Latoya Young

Latoya Young

Magna Cum Laude
BA Except Stu Ed- ESOL Endrsmt

Stephanie Zapata

Stephanie Zapata

Summa Cum Laude
BGS General Studies

Kaleigh Zloch

Kaleigh Zloch

BGS General Studies

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION SPRING 2020 GRADUATES

Academy for Community Inclusion

Mario Orofino, Cert.

Mario Orofino, Cert.

CRT Supported Employment

Marcella Pugliese, Cert.

Marcella Pugliese, Cert.

CRT Employment

Grace Sandquist, Cert.

Grace Sandquist, Cert.

CRT Supported Employment