Up Owl Night Logo

 

Fall 2019

Up Owl Night Tutoring Schedule*

All tutoring during Up Owl Night is on a drop-in basis, so no appointment needed!

Science Tutoring

Course Name Course Prefix/Number Tutor Location Start End
Contemporary Chemical Issues CHM 1020C Julia Reeves CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 3:00 PM 5:00 PM
Biodiversity BSC 1011 Andrew Roberts CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 3:00 PM 6:00 PM
Introductory Chemistry CHM 1025 Liah Cremona CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 3:00 PM 6:00 PM
Biochemistry BCH 3033 Christian Alvarado CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
College Physics 1 PHY 2053 Ronithe Senatus CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
College Physics 1 PHY 2053 Martine Coty CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 4:00 PM 5:00 PM
Cognition EXP 3505 Peter Messmore CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 4:30 PM 7:00 PM
General Chemistry 2 CHM 2046 Mahaarsei Ghosh CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 5:00 PM 8:00 PM
Organic Chemistry 1 CHM 2210 Christian Hunt CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 5:00 PM 7:00 PM
Organic Chemistry 1 CHM 2210 Catherine Jimenez CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 5:00 PM 7:00 PM
Organic Chemistry 1 CHM 2210 Elise Neubarth CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 5:00 PM 7:00 PM
Life Science BSC 1005 Tydarius Moxie CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 5:00 PM 7:00 PM
Anatomy and Physiology 1 BSC 2085 Georgia Mitchell CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 5:00 PM 7:00 PM
General Chemistry 1  CHM 2045 Xavier Kerby CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 5:00 PM 7:00 PM
College Physics 2 PHY 2054 Martine Coty CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 5:00 PM 7:00 PM
Chemistry for Health Sciences CHM 2032 Katie Abel CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 5:30 PM 8:30 PM
Organic Chemistry 2 CHM 2211 Rosemarry Vardanyan CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 5:30 PM 6:30 PM
Biodiversity BSC 1011 Lavina Khan CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 6:00 PM 8:00 PM
Experimental Design & Statistical Inference PSY 3234 Samantha Maurice CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 6:00 PM 9:00 PM
Cognition EXP 3505 Georgia Mitchell CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 7:00 PM 8:00 PM
Anatomy and Physiology 1 BSC 2085 Adriana Barzellotti CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 7:00 PM 10:00 PM
Biochemistry BCH 3033 Ethan Garafalo CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 7:00 PM 10:00 PM
General Physics 1 PHY 2048 Alexandra De Luera CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 7:00 PM 10:00 PM
Microbiology MCB 3020 Manal Imran CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 7:00 PM 10:00 PM
Biochemistry BCH 3033 Jessica Baran CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
General Physics 2 PHY 2049 Daniyal Hashmi CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Genetics PCB 3063 Christina Roldan CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Cognition EXP 3505 Chelsea Temples CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 3:00 PM 5:00 PM
General Chemistry 2 CHM 2046 Jayla Reynolds CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 8:00 PM 10:00 PM
Biodiversity BSC 1011 Muhammad Rahman CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 8:00 PM 10:00 PM
Life Science BSC 1005 Amanda Esposito CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 9:00 PM 10:00 PM
General Chemistry 1  CHM 2045 Maral Darya CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 9:00 PM 10:00 PM

Engineering Tutoring    

Course Name Course Prefix/Number Tutor Location Start End
Statics EGN 3311 Craig Wallander CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 4:00 PM 7:00 PM
Intro to Programming in C COP 2220 Aura Karisma CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 5:00 PM 7:00 PM
Intro to Programming in C COP 2220 Emma Thomas CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 9:00 PM 10:00 PM

Business Tutoring

Course Name Course Prefix/Number Tutor Location Start End
Economics ECO 2013 Gabriel Besada CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 3:00 PM 5:00 PM
Principles of Accounting 1 ACG 2021 Ilana Mintz CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
Principles of Accounting 2 ACG 2071 Ashley Hunter CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
Quantitative Methods in Business QMB 3600 Sabine Borges CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 5:30 PM 6:30 PM
Economics ECO 2013 Brendan Brundage CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 6:00 PM 7:00 PM
Principles of Financial Management FIN 3403 Shuying Lin CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 6:30 PM 9:30 PM
Economics ECO 2023 Brendan Brundage CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 7:00 PM 8:00 PM
Money and Banking ECO 4223 Brendan Brundage CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Principles of Accounting 1 ACG 2021 Corey Luckenbill CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 9:00 PM 10:00 PM
Principles of Accounting 2 ACG 2071 Stephanie Kaur CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 9:00 PM 10:00 PM

Language Tutoring

Course Name Course Prefix/Number Tutor Location Start End
Spanish  SPN 1120 Jorge Lago CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 3:00 PM 5:00 PM
Italian  ITA 1120 Margherita Gorlani CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 4:00 PM 6:00 PM
Spanish SPN 1121 Jorge Lago CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 5:00 PM 6:00 PM
French  FRE 1120 Estefania Cabezas CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 5:30 PM 6:30 PM
Italian  ITA 1121 Margherita Gorlani CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 6:00 PM 7:00 PM
Spanish SPN 1120 Daynalee Dixon CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 6:00 PM 7:00 PM
French  FRE 1121 Xavier Kerby CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 7:00 PM 8:00 PM
Spanish SPN 1121 Daynalee Dixon CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 7:00 PM 9:00 PM
Italian  ITA 1120 Gjulia Scaduto CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 7:00 PM 8:00 PM
Italian  ITA 1121 Gjulia Scaduto CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 8:00 PM 10:00 PM

General Studies Tutoring   

Course Name Course Prefix/Number Tutor Location Start End
World Geography GEA 2000 Samantha Algigi CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 4:30 PM 6:30 PM
Introduction to World Politics INR 2002 Sagan Potenza CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 3:00 PM 6:00 PM
Culture and Society ANT 2410 Julia Reeves CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 5:00 PM 6:00 PM
Sociological Prespectives SYG 1000 Ainsley Blackwood CTL (GS, 2nd floor) 5:00 PM 8:00 PM

Math Tutoring

Course Name Course Prefix/Number Tutor Location Start End
Calculus w/Analytical Geometry 3 MAC 2313 Aaron Haim MLC GS211 6:00 PM 8:00 PM
College Algebra MAC 1105 Isabel Babun MLC GS211 6:00 PM 8:00 PM
Intermediate Algebra MAT 1033 Lommie Orema MLC GS211 6:00 PM 8:00 PM
Intro Calculus w/ Applications MAC 2210 Leon Rice MLC GS211 6:00 PM 8:00 PM
Intro to Statistics STA 2023 Prema Dayal MLC GS211 6:00 PM 8:00 PM
Math for Liberal Arts 1 & 2 MGF 1106/1107 Binod Rimal MLC GS211 6:00 PM 8:00 PM
Calculus w/Analytical Geometry 1 MAC 2311 LAs Mario In front of MLC 7:00 PM 9:00 PM
Calculus w/Analytical Geometry 2 MAC 2312 LA Craig MLC GS211 7:00 PM 9:00 PM
Methods of Calculus MAC 2233 Tahir Farrukh SAM Lab GS207 7:00 PM 9:00 PM
Precalculus Algebra & Trigonometry MAC 1114/1147 David Snyder MLC GS211 7:00 PM 9:00 PM

 

*Please note that schedules are subject to change.

Click here to view the Up Owl Night Review Session Schedule.