Up Owl Night Logo

SPRING 2017

Up Owl Night Tutoring Schedule*         

         

Science Tutoring 
Course Name Course Prefix/Number Tutor Location Start End
Biological Principles
General Physics 1
General Psychology
Organic Chemistry 2
Genetics
General Microbiology
Chemistry for Health Sciences
General Chemistry 1 
General Psychology
Life Science
Exercise Physiology
General Physics 1
College Physics 1
Biological Principles (+ Introductory Chem)  
General Physics 2
General Psychology
Organic Chemistry 1
Introduction to Astronomy
BSC 1010
PHY 2048
PSY 1012
CHM 2211
PCB 3063
MCB 3020
CHM 2032
CHM 2045
PSY 1012
BSC 1005
APK 4110
PHY 2048
PHY 2053
BSC 1010 (+ CHM 1025)
PHY 2049
PSY 1012
CHM 2210
AST 2002
Natalia A.
Gabriela A.
Valerie A.
Ashliegh A.
Zach H.
David D.
Aaron D.
Sydney Y.
Samantha P.
Caralin B.
Eyessky S.
Spencer B.
Yasmeen A.
Bibi P.
Spencer B.
Nikki R.
Dervins G.
Josh D.
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
7:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
4:30 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
7:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
6:00 PM
9:00 PM
9:00 PM
9:00 PM
8:30 PM
8:30 PM
           
Nursing Tutoring 
Course Name Course Prefix/Number Tutor Location Start End
Pathophysiology
Food, Nutrition and Health
NUR 4125
NUR 3183
Tehniat K.
Fabrice C.
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
7:00 PM
           
Engineering Tutoring 
Course Name Course Prefix/Number Tutor Location Start End
Computer Science
Circuits 1
Foundations of Computer Science
COP/CDA
EEL 3111
COP 3014
Cole Hirapara
Umran A.
Lizzie M.
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
3:00 PM
5:30 PM
7:00 PM
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
9:00 PM
           
Business Tutoring 
Course Name Course Prefix/Number Tutor Location Start End
Principles of Accounting 1
Economics
Quantitative Methods in Business
Marketing Management
Principles of Accounting 2
Economics (including Money & Banking)
Finance
Economics
Principles of Accounting 1
ACG 2021
ECO
QMB 3600
MAR 3023
ACG 2071
ECO (including ECO 4223)
FIN
ECO
ACG 2021
Jim F.
Lily M.
Jonathan R.
Alejandro S.
Jim F.
Shane M.
Bohdan S.
Bryce R.
Sabine B.
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
8:30 PM
           
Language Tutoring 
Course Name Course Prefix/Number Tutor Location Start End
Spanish (Beginning 1 & 2)
French (Beginning 1 & 2)
Arabic
Spanish (Intermediate 1 & 2)
Spanish (Beginning 1 & 2)
Italian
French (Intermediate 1 & 2)
Spanish (Beginning 1 & 2)
SPN 1120/1121
FRE 1120/1121
ARA
SPN 2220/2221
SPN 1120/1121
ITA 
FRE 2220/2221
SPN 1120/1121
Jasmine R.
Rebekah T.
Mariam I.
Diana W.
Alejandro S.
Samantha S.
Geoffroy V.
Maha N.
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
6:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
5:00 PM
7:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
9:00 PM
9:00 PM
           
General Studies Tutoring 
Course Name Course Prefix/Number Tutor Location Start End
Introduction to World Politics & US History
Introduction to World Politics
Generalist
INR 2002 & AMH 2010/2020
INR 2002
SYP/SYG/ANT
Michael K.
Gabriela A.
Magd N.
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
CTL (GS, 2nd floor)
3:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
8:00 PM
           
Math Tutoring 
Course Name Course Prefix/Number Tutor Location Start End
Intermediate Algebra 
Precalculus Algebra & Trignometry
Calculus w/Analytical Geometry 3
College Algebra
Math for Liberal Arts 1 & 2
Calculus w/Analytical Geometry 2
Intro to Statistics
College Algebra
Methods of Calculus 
Calculus w/Analytical Geometry 1
MAT 1033
MAC 1140/1114/1147
MAC 2313
MAC 1105
MGF 1106/1107
MAC 2312
STA 2023
MAC 1105
MAC 2233
MAC 2311
Isha P.
Zachary R.
Nathan W.
Michael E.
Victoria F.
Sean P.
Daniel P.
Timothy F.
Hasala K.
Marc C.
MLC (GS 211)
MLC (GS 211)
MLC (GS 211)
MLC (GS 211)
MLC (GS 211)
MLC (GS 211)
MLC (GS 211)
MLC (GS 211)
MLC (GS 211)
MLC (GS 211)
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
           
*Please note that schedules are subject to change.


Click here to view the Up Owl Night Review Session Schedule.



 Last Modified 4/25/17