Up Owl Night Spring 2015

SPRING 2017
Up Owl Night Review Session Schedule*
           
Science Courses 
Course Name Course Prefix/Number Academic Support Team Member Review Location Start End
Life Science
Anatomy and Physiology 2
General Chemistry 1
General Chemistry 2
Organic Chemistry 1
College Physics 2
Biological Bases of Behavior
Biochemistry 
Organic Chemistry 2
General Microbiology
Genetics
Exercise Physiology
Anatomy and Physiology 2
General Chemistry 1
General Chemistry 2
BSC 1005
BSC 2086
CHM 2045
CHM 2046
CHM 2210 
PHY 2054
PSB 3002
BCH 3033
CHM 2211
MCB 3020
PCB 3063
APK 4110
BSC 2086
CHM 2045
CHM 2046
Jana Olivova
Michelle Papania 
Natalie Kolta
Amy Lindemann & Melyse Laud
Dervins Germinal
Yasmeen Almanza Ampuero
Kara Harris
Joshua Disatham
Ashliegh Alfonso
David Dunleavy
Zach Hill
AnnMari Speranza
Katie Klump
Dalia Soueid
Amy Lindemann & Melyse Laud
Palmetto Palm
SO 250
GN 102
GN 101
GN 101
Majestic Palm
Majestic Palm
BU 120
Live Oak A & B
Majestic Palm
GN 102
GN 102
SO 250
Live Oak A & B
Live Oak C & D
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
5:00 PM
3:00 PM
7:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
7:00 PM
5:00 PM
9:00 PM
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
9:00 PM
9:00 PM
9:00 PM
9:00 PM
           
Nursing Courses
Course Name Course Prefix/Number Academic Support Team Member Review Location Start End
Pathophysiology
NUR 4125
Tehniat Kahlid
Palmetto Palm
5:00 PM
7:00 PM
           
Engineering Courses
Course Name Course Prefix/Number Academic Support Team Member Review Location Start End
Circuits 1
EEL 3111
Umran Alrazzak
House Chambers
7:00 PM
9:00 PM
           
Business Courses
Course Name Course Prefix/Number Academic Support Team Member Review Location Start End
Quantitative Methods in Business (Subrahmanian)
Quantitative Methods in Business (Schindlbeck)
QMB 3600
QMB 3600
Sabine Borges
Jonathan Rauscher
House Chambers
Sago Palm
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
           
Math Courses 
Course Name Course Prefix/Number Academic Support Team Member Review Location Start End
Methods of Calculus
Introduction to Statistics
Calculus w/Analytic Geometry 2
Intermediate Algebra
College Algebra
Trigonometry
Precalculus Algebra
Methods of Calculus
Calculus w/Analytic Geometry 1
MAC 2233
STA 2023
MAC 2312
MAT 1033
MAC 1105
MAC 1114
MAC 1140
MAC 2233
MAC 2311
Emmanuel Fleurantin
Hai Pham, Sher Chhetri
Hasala Karunaratne
Alexandra Milbrand
Tareq Vurdubakis
Shaun Miller
Jessica Thune
Daniel Kind
Frederick M., Kiran M., Marcus D.
GS 119 
BU 120
GS 115
AL 189
GS 118
GS 111
GS 115
GS 119
GS 120
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
           

*Please note that schedules are subject to change.


Click here to view the Up Owl Night Tutoring Schedule.



 Last Modified 4/19/17