Up Owl Night Spring 2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Supplemental Instruction (SI) Schedule

STUDENT UNION LOCATION
Course Name Course Prefix/Number SI Leader(s) SI Location Session Start Time Session End Time
Math for Liberal Arts (Perlmutter) MGF 1106 Jessica Elam Sugar Palm 3:00 PM 4:00 PM
Principles of Accounting 1 ACG 2021 Paul Basco Live Oak
C & D
3:00 PM 5:00 PM
Methods of Calculus MAC 2233 Aryan Jamkhu Queen Palm 3:00 PM 5:00 PM
Quantitative Methods of Business QMB 3600 Zainab Mahgoub Palmetto Palm 3:00 PM 5:00 PM
Chemistry 1 CHM 2045 Ashley Goordeen Live Oak
A & B
4:00 PM 6:00 PM
Organic Chemistry 2 CHM 2211 Paul Slawek Grand Palm Room 4:00 PM 6:00 PM
History of Earth & Life GLY 2010 Kyle McMearty Majestic Palm 4:00 PM 6:00 PM
Geology GLY 2100 Molly Smith House Chambers 4:00 PM 6:00 PM
College Physics PHY 2053 Jennifer Tarakmi Sago Palm 4:00 PM 6:00 PM
Introduction to Chemistry CHM 1025 Sidra Siddqui Sugar Palm 5:00 PM 7:00 PM
Pre-Calculus MAC 1140 Stephen Zorc Queen Palm 5:00 PM 7:00 PM
Organic Chemistry 1 CHM 2210 Agatha Romeiro Live Oak
C & D
5:30 PM 7:30 PM
Anatomy and Physiology 2 BSC 2086 Michelle Papania Grand Palm Room 6:00 PM 8:00 PM
Chemistry 1 CHM 2045 Vanessa Cantu Live Oak
A & B
6:00 PM 8:00 PM
Engineering Chemistry EGN 2095 Max Torres Sago Palm 6:00 PM 8:00 PM
Engineering Calculus 1 MAC 2281 Juan Ramirez Palmetto Palm 6:00 PM 8:00 PM
Math for Liberal Arts (Shukina) MGF 1106 Jessica Elam House Chambers 7:00 PM 9:00 PM
Principles of Accounting 2 ACG 2071 Danilo Freitas Live Oak
C & D
8:00 PM 10:00 PM
Exercise Physiology APK 4110 Michelle Papania Live Oak
A & B
8:00 PM 10:00 PM
Anatomy and Physiology 2 BSC 2086 Kevin Goller Grand Palm Room 8:00 PM 10:00 PM
Calculus and Analytic Geometry 1 MAC 2311 Jeffrey McLachlan Palmetto Palm 8:00 PM 10:00 PM
Psychology (Mize) PSY 1012 Elysse Hall Majestic Palm 8:00 PM 10:00 PM
OTHER LOCATIONS
College Algebra MAC 1105 Serina Fignole & Gabby Bush ED 119 3:00 PM 5:00 PM
Biological Principles BSC 1010 Chad Hierlmeier BU 120 5:00 PM 7:00 PM
Psychology (Jakubow) PSY 1012 Lynette Copeland GN 101 6:00 PM 8:00 PM
Biochemistry BCH 3033 Karl Schreiber GN 102 6:00 PM 8:00 PM
Chemistry 2 CHM 2046 Treasure Fox GS 119 7:00 PM 9:00 PM

Privacy Policy | University Regulations and Policies | Emergency Information | Get Help | Contact Us

An Equal Opportunity/Equal Access Institution
© Copyright 2014. Florida Atlantic University.
Florida Atlantic University
 Last Modified 4/15/14